404 S Baker St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $195,942 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Baker St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $225,736, approximately $219 per square foot. 404 S Baker St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Hude Jean M
Bought by
Greenfield John and Greenfield Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$51,666
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield John | $118,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenfield John | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $88,400 | $18,400 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $19 | $84,300 | $18,400 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $71,300 | $16,100 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $65,800 | $13,800 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $61,900 | $12,600 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $58,500 | $12,600 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $54,300 | $12,600 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,900 | $12,600 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $56,200 | $14,300 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map