404 S Giraud Cotulla, TX 78014
Estimated Value: $35,683 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Giraud, Cotulla, TX 78014 and is currently estimated at $69,894, approximately $133 per square foot. 404 S Giraud is a home located in La Salle County with nearby schools including Cotulla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Esteban M and Gonzalez Marie J
Bought by
Ramirez Adriana Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Adriana Nicole | $31,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Adriana Nicole | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,210 | $8,150 | $11,060 |
| 2024 | $395 | $19,560 | $8,150 | $11,410 |
| 2023 | $415 | $19,920 | $8,150 | $11,770 |
| 2022 | $385 | $18,380 | $6,250 | $12,130 |
| 2021 | $429 | $18,730 | $6,250 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $578 | $23,050 | $6,250 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $523 | $18,800 | $2,000 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $276 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,398 | $2,000 | $8,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,806 | $1,408 | $8,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map