404 S James Ave Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $145,893 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S James Ave, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $179,223, approximately $110 per square foot. 404 S James Ave is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Tatom Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Ordonez Pablo S
Bought by
Ordonez Henry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Henry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $94,120 | $3,960 | $90,160 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $90,980 | $3,960 | $87,020 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $94,310 | $3,960 | $90,350 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $78,280 | $3,590 | $74,690 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $87,290 | $3,590 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $88,340 | $3,590 | $84,750 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $89,610 | $3,590 | $86,020 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $66,520 | $3,590 | $62,930 |
| 2017 | $613 | $62,410 | $3,590 | $58,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,210 | $3,590 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,490 | $3,590 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map