Seller's Agent in 2021
Lindsay Ousley
The Wyman Group
(765) 860-2920
2 in this area
369 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $455,724
Completely renovated 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with living room, dining room, kitchen, first floor master en-suite with walk-in closets and double vanity sinks. New detached 3 car garage. One party listed and sold.
Last Buyer's Agent
RACI NonMember
NonMember RACI
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun John C | $78,000 | Moore Title & Escrow, Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | +297.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $88,000 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $88,000 | -8.8% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $96,500 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Price Changed | $96,500 | -3.4% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | +28.1% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Sold | $78,000 | 0.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $352,900 | $20,200 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $316,700 | $20,200 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $297,800 | $20,200 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $270,900 | $20,200 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $249,600 | $18,300 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $123,200 | $18,300 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $120,400 | $18,300 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $114,900 | $18,300 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $105,800 | $15,700 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $411 | $102,100 | $15,700 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $348 | $111,700 | $15,700 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $348 | $111,700 | $15,700 | $96,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lindsay Ousley
The Wyman Group
(765) 860-2920
2 in this area
369 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
RACI NonMember
NonMember RACI
Seller's Agent in 2020
Aaron Starr
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 439-1933
2 in this area
205 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Sheri Doty
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 366-7748
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy True
True Realty
(765) 438-6386
2 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202116547
APN: 80-11-11-541-046.010-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.