404 S Mount Prospect Rd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Mount Prospect Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $418,409, approximately $349 per square foot. 404 S Mount Prospect Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Turyk Mary Ellen and Turyk Nancy
Bought by
Petrykowsig Piotr and Petrykowsig Jadwiga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrykowsig Piotr | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrykowsig Piotr | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,711 | $34,001 | $9,373 | $24,628 |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $29,781 | $7,743 | $22,038 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $31,001 | $7,743 | $23,258 |
| 2022 | $7,387 | $31,001 | $7,743 | $23,258 |
| 2021 | $5,673 | $21,536 | $4,075 | $17,461 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $21,536 | $4,075 | $17,461 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $24,198 | $4,075 | $20,123 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $23,519 | $4,075 | $19,444 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $23,519 | $4,075 | $19,444 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $23,519 | $4,075 | $19,444 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $21,127 | $3,667 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $21,127 | $3,667 | $17,460 |
| 2013 | $5,281 | $21,127 | $3,667 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map