404 S Onslow St Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Onslow St, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $137,207, approximately $137 per square foot. 404 S Onslow St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Churilla Michael S and Churilla Deborah C
Bought by
Abbott James D and Abbott Julial L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Bought by
Jones Albert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott James D | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Albert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $56,455 | $15,000 | $41,455 |
| 2024 | $584 | $56,455 | $15,000 | $41,455 |
| 2023 | $584 | $56,455 | $15,000 | $41,455 |
| 2022 | $584 | $56,455 | $15,000 | $41,455 |
| 2021 | $501 | $45,380 | $15,000 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $501 | $45,380 | $15,000 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $166 | $45,380 | $15,000 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $492 | $45,380 | $15,000 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $541 | $51,280 | $17,000 | $34,280 |
| 2016 | $541 | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map