404 S Riverdale Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Riverdale Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $411,814, approximately $207 per square foot. 404 S Riverdale Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Longinos Maria Guadalupe and Torres Serafina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,588
Outstanding Balance
$89,457
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Polito Melinda S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,588
Outstanding Balance
$89,457
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Investment Projects Llc
Bought by
Polito Melinda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Heckman William E and Heckman Sharon A
Bought by
Regions Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longinos Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $197,414 | None Available | |
| Polito Melinda S | $149,000 | -- | |
| Regions Mtg Inc | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longinos Maria Guadalupe | $141,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Polito Melinda S | $119,100 | |
| Closed | Polito Melinda S | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $321,427 | $95,625 | $225,802 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $189,595 | $34,425 | $155,170 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $189,595 | $34,425 | $155,170 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $189,595 | $34,425 | $155,170 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $189,595 | $34,425 | $155,170 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $189,595 | $34,425 | $155,170 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $189,595 | $34,425 | $155,170 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $164,726 | $30,600 | $134,126 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $164,726 | $30,600 | $134,126 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $164,726 | $30,600 | $134,126 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $144,189 | $30,702 | $113,487 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $144,189 | $30,702 | $113,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map