404 S Second Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $571,614 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Second Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $682,654, approximately $333 per square foot. 404 S Second Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Jean Mcewan Bonnie
Bought by
Bonnie J Mcewan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie J Mcewan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $483,258 | $316,108 | $167,150 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $422,662 | $258,082 | $164,580 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $460,160 | $258,082 | $202,078 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $365,167 | $181,539 | $183,628 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $284,870 | $164,301 | $120,569 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $249,152 | $121,072 | $128,080 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $221,786 | $103,055 | $118,731 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $208,700 | $103,055 | $105,645 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $201,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $178,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $178,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $170,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map