J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Elias
Transunited Realty Group
(310) 864-3093
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Wonderful Income Property! It is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Transunited Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 562-314-3505 License #01805285 Listed on: 09/29/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -3.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | +22.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $715,000 | +3.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Sale | $689,900 | +40.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $490,000 | -7.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,031 | $729,300 | $132,600 | $596,700 |
| 2024 | $10,031 | $715,000 | $130,000 | $585,000 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $566,029 | $40,427 | $525,602 |
| 2022 | $8,054 | $554,932 | $39,635 | $515,297 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $544,052 | $38,858 | $505,194 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $538,474 | $38,460 | $500,014 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $538,474 | $38,460 | $500,014 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $517,566 | $36,967 | $480,599 |
| 2017 | $7,332 | $507,419 | $36,243 | $471,176 |
| 2016 | $6,702 | $497,471 | $35,533 | $461,938 |
| 2015 | $6,676 | $490,000 | $35,000 | $455,000 |
| 2014 | $5,573 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Elias
Transunited Realty Group
(310) 864-3093
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shegun Alabi
Victory Realty Group
(800) 317-5704
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Max Aranda
661 Realty
(661) 487-2549
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2014
Terry Matthews
Daystar Realty
(661) 900-5117
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Roger Magana
Golden Valley RealEstate Group
(661) 323-7000
3 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25225131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.