404 S Willow St Arlington, SD 57212
Estimated Value: $179,632 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Willow St, Arlington, SD 57212 and is currently estimated at $205,544. 404 S Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School and Arlington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $127,789 | $19,688 | $108,101 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $155,738 | $15,750 | $139,988 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $112,964 | $15,750 | $97,214 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $112,964 | $15,750 | $97,214 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $90,519 | $10,177 | $80,342 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $90,519 | $10,177 | $80,342 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $79,179 | $6,141 | $73,038 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,981 | $5,583 | $66,398 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,890 | $4,431 | $62,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,815 | $0 | $60,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map