404 Saint James St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $246,920
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Saint James St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $246,920, approximately $154 per square foot. 404 Saint James St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Jayroe Kevin Dean and Jayroe Kevin D
Bought by
Ciarcia Lee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Stroup Henry A and Stroup Brenda S
Bought by
Jayroe Kevin Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,730
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Decker Rebecca Renner and Renner Rebecca Anne
Bought by
Jayroe Kevin Dean and Jayroe Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciarcia Lee J | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Jayroe Kevin Dean | $73,730 | -- | |
| Jayroe Kevin Dean | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jayroe Kevin Dean | $73,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Jayroe Kevin Dean | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $8,147 | $1,942 | $6,205 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $7,080 | $2,800 | $4,280 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $7,080 | $2,800 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $10,630 | $4,200 | $6,430 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $6,596 | $2,800 | $3,796 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $5,596 | $900 | $4,696 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $55,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $55,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $5,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $139,800 | $22,400 | $117,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,800 | $22,400 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map