404 Shambley Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Shambley Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $269,136, approximately $223 per square foot. 404 Shambley Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Wallmark Wilma
Bought by
Cohen Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Wallmark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallmark | $97,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $259,600 | $75,000 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $153,900 | $20,000 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $153,900 | $20,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $153,900 | $20,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $153,900 | $20,000 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $145,300 | $20,000 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $145,200 | $20,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $145,200 | $20,000 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $127,998 | $26,040 | $101,958 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $127,998 | $26,040 | $101,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,998 | $26,040 | $101,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map