NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Smith Rd Central Square, NY 13036

Estimated Value: $166,259 - $214,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,210 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,313 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of August 2022

Don't swipe on this diamond in the rough just waiting for a new family to love it again! Raised ranch with walkout basement screaming to be finished for additional living space. Detached 28x26 2-bay garage with workshop space and still plenty of room for toys, cars, etc. All major mechanicals are within 10 years. Minutes from Toad Harbor Rod & Gun Club, Golf Courses, major highways and shopping. Plenty of possibilities to make this house your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Rizzo

Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC License #10401303422 Listed on: 06/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Norton

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401318359

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,778

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 42,194 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 189x223

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-209-000-0002-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,778

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Directions: Rt 49E to left on Co Rt 37 then left on Co Rt 84 then right on Smith Rd. 404 Smith will be on your left. Welcome Home!! :)
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9686
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paul V Moore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Square Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-209-000-0002-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 189X223
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42194.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4778.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.62%
Current Estimated Value
$187,815

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,815
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.87%
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,297
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Davis Craig
Bought by
Davis Craig

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gashi Nikola $105,000 Capital Abstract Of Cny Inc
Davis Craig -- --
Davis Craig F $59,890 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gashi Nikola $94,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $87 / Sq Ft
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $91 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $114,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,732 $119,000 $20,000 $99,000
2024 $3,740 $119,000 $20,000 $99,000
2023 $3,644 $119,000 $20,000 $99,000
2022 $3,751 $119,000 $20,000 $99,000
2021 $3,859 $119,000 $20,000 $99,000
2020 $3,888 $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
2019 $3,694 $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
2018 $3,694 $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
2017 $2,277 $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
2016 $3,596 $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
2015 -- $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
2014 -- $86,600 $17,400 $69,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1412795

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353289-209-000-0002-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.