404 Spooner St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,710/month
About This Home
Beautiful Modern Home offering 4.99 interest rate. Built in 2018/2019 This stunning, well-maintained home offers a wonderful and welcoming layout. The heart of the home is the large, beautiful kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, featuring a spacious walk-in closet. Also downstairs is a guest half bath for added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom to share. The front bedroom includes a private balcony overlooking the front of the house, while another door opens onto a large upstairs balcony—an ideal space to relax with a cup of coffee in the morning or a glass of wine in the evening. This home truly has it all—style, comfort, and functionality. Call today to schedule your private showing. You won’t regret it!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,023
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 3,025 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Cleared Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,580 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $203,865 | $43,106 | $160,759 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $233,552 | $43,106 | $190,446 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $241,596 | $23,141 | $218,455 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $236,953 | $23,141 | $213,812 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $205,274 | $23,141 | $182,133 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $175,000 | $19,284 | $155,716 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $161,044 | $15,881 | $145,163 |
| 2018 | $391 | $13,613 | $13,613 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $242,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $242,000 | +10.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -6.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | +34.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | +483.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | South Land Title Llc |
About the Listing Agent
Elizabeth's Other Listings
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67589627
APN: 0282410000050
- 415 Randall St
- 311 Randall St Unit 1
- 506 Main St
- 513 Main St
- 604 Spooner St
- 505 Wafer St Unit B
- 604 A Randall St
- 203 Johnson St
- 203 Johnson St
- 623 Munger St
- 605 Center St Unit B
- 708 Main St
- 906 Eagle Ave Unit A
- 510 Willow St
- 407 Richey St
- 706 Harris Ave Unit 3
- 706 Harris Ave Unit 4
- 1209 Glenn Ave
- 904 Herbert Ave Unit A
- 904 Herbert Ave Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.