404 Summit Ave Statesville, NC 28677
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Summit Ave, Statesville, NC 28677 and is currently estimated at $381,219, approximately $149 per square foot. 404 Summit Ave is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including N.B. Mills Elementary School, Third Creek Middle School, and Statesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Holbrook Adrian Wallace and Holbrook Kathryn Guy
Bought by
Morrison Aaron W and Morrison Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,847
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Craig May H and Craig Constance
Bought by
Holbrook Adrian Wallace and Holbrook Kathryn Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Aaron W | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Holbrook Adrian Wallace | $162,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,500 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Aaron W | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Morrison Aaron W | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Adrian Wallace | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $320,040 | $30,000 | $290,040 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $320,040 | $30,000 | $290,040 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $320,040 | $30,000 | $290,040 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $218,340 | $19,000 | $199,340 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $218,340 | $19,000 | $199,340 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $218,340 | $19,000 | $199,340 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $218,340 | $19,000 | $199,340 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $205,790 | $19,000 | $186,790 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $205,790 | $19,000 | $186,790 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $205,790 | $19,000 | $186,790 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $205,790 | $19,000 | $186,790 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $217,700 | $19,000 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map