404 Suncrest Ct Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Suncrest Ct, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $278,443, approximately $229 per square foot. 404 Suncrest Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Dlw Properties Llc
Bought by
Coley Marcia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,306
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Marcia Lynn | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coley Marcia Lynn | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $250,255 | $85,000 | $165,255 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $250,255 | $85,000 | $165,255 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $160,836 | $34,000 | $126,836 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $160,836 | $34,000 | $126,836 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $160,836 | $34,000 | $126,836 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $160,836 | $34,000 | $126,836 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $122,243 | $28,000 | $94,243 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $122,243 | $28,000 | $94,243 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $122,243 | $28,000 | $94,243 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $122,243 | $28,000 | $94,243 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $126,297 | $29,000 | $97,297 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $126,297 | $29,000 | $97,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map