404 Swale Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,367 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Swale Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $95,684, approximately $126 per square foot. 404 Swale Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Marvin
Bought by
Kennedy Jacqueline Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jacqueline Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $34,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $683 | $32,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $664 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $665 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $732 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $768 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $764 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |