404 Swallow Ln Unit 661 Deerfield, IL 60015
Northeast Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Swallow Ln Unit 661, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $414,513, approximately $213 per square foot. 404 Swallow Ln Unit 661 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Galper Valerie
Bought by
Milman Alexandre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,707
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$308,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Richmond Alan J
Bought by
Galper Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Rosen Stanley
Bought by
Richmond Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Travlos Mary Karabetsos
Bought by
Rosen Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,950
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Travlos Mary Karabetsos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milman Alexandre | $272,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Galper Valerie | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Richmond Alan J | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rosen Stanley | $160,000 | -- | |
| Travlos Mary Karabetsos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milman Alexandre | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Galper Valerie | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Alan J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Stanley | $127,950 | |
| Closed | Rosen Stanley | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,048 | $134,129 | $33,450 | $100,679 |
| 2024 | $10,664 | $123,963 | $30,915 | $93,048 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $116,969 | $29,171 | $87,798 |
| 2022 | $8,950 | $103,111 | $25,715 | $77,396 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $101,999 | $25,438 | $76,561 |
| 2020 | $8,402 | $102,347 | $25,525 | $76,822 |
| 2019 | $8,147 | $101,970 | $25,431 | $76,539 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $89,011 | $27,642 | $61,369 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $86,934 | $26,997 | $59,937 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $83,246 | $25,852 | $57,394 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $77,851 | $24,177 | $53,674 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $73,459 | $25,966 | $47,493 |
| 2012 | $6,112 | $73,606 | $26,018 | $47,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map