404 Talbot St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Talbot St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $52,129, approximately $54 per square foot. 404 Talbot St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Horton Sharon R and Living Trust Sharon R Rene Horton
Bought by
Horton Sharon Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Bought by
Horton Sharon R "Rene" Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Bought by
Horton Sharon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Bought by
Blann Leighton L Et Al Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1962
Bought by
Blann Leighton L and Blann Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Sharon Rene | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sharon R "Rene" Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sharon R | $24,000 | -- | |
| Blann Leighton L Et Al Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Blann Leighton L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $5,590 | $600 | $4,990 |
| 2024 | $377 | $5,590 | $600 | $4,990 |
| 2023 | $377 | $5,590 | $600 | $4,990 |
| 2022 | $333 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $333 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $333 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $333 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $332 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $345 | $5,610 | $800 | $4,810 |
| 2016 | $345 | $5,610 | $800 | $4,810 |
| 2015 | $328 | $5,610 | $800 | $4,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,610 | $800 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map