$69,900
PENDING

404 Vine St Chillicothe, MO 64601

Estimated payment $410/month

Total Views 2,757
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$45 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Dewey Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Investor special with tons of potential! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 sq ft plus a full unfinished basement ready for your vision. All bedrooms are upstairs, with the option to convert the main-level dining room into a bedroom if needed. Laundry and a full bath are on the main level, with another full bath upstairs. Fenced backyard, detached garage. This is a great flip or rental opportunity. Cash or conventional buyers only. Bring your ideas and make it shine!

Listing Agent

Brooklyn Anderson

RE/MAX Heritage Brokerage Phone: 660-973-0837 License #2020027095 Listed on: 01/26/2026

RE/MAX Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $455

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x112
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Inside Entrance

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001+06-07.00-36-3-32-10.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$455

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Brooklyn Anderson
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_10
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Heritage
  • List Office Phone: 816-587-2323
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 660-973-0837
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Inside Entrance, Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Harvest and Home Title Company

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chillicothe R-II

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45x112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel Number: 001+06-07.00-36-3-32-10.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 455
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $464 $6,530 $310 $6,220
2024 $464 $6,270 $310 $5,960
2023 $455 $6,270 $310 $5,960
2022 $407 $5,650 $310 $5,340
2020 $411 $5,650 $310 $5,340
2019 $410 $5,650 $310 $5,340
2018 $306 $4,230 $310 $3,920
2017 $306 $4,230 $310 $3,920
2016 $367 $5,070 $230 $4,840
2015 -- $5,070 $230 $4,840
2011 -- $32,460 $1,220 $31,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $69,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $32,500 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $32,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $85,120 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $33,150 Staton Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $111,161 FHA
Previous Owner $15,654 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $64,285 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2598085

Heartland MLS

APN: 06-07.00-36-3-32-10.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.