404 W 22nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $462,909, approximately $248 per square foot. 404 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $401,280 | $165,000 | $236,280 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $402,470 | $132,000 | $270,470 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $427,356 | $165,000 | $262,356 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $470,631 | $165,000 | $305,631 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $310,660 | $110,000 | $200,660 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $257,500 | $80,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $212,650 | $85,000 | $127,650 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $191,410 | $75,000 | $116,410 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $168,750 | $55,000 | $113,750 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $152,840 | $45,000 | $107,840 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $145,390 | $38,000 | $107,390 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $125,140 | $29,000 | $96,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map