Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Blackhawk Dr, Byron, IL 61010. 404 W Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Adams Norma J
Bought by
H And H Adams Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H And H Adams Llc | -- | None Available | |
| H&N Adams Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | H&N Adams Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,851 | $309,313 | $95,563 | $213,750 |
| 2024 | $28,851 | $338,400 | $86,498 | $251,902 |
| 2023 | $28,727 | $340,717 | $82,230 | $258,487 |
| 2022 | $27,096 | $315,976 | $76,259 | $239,717 |
| 2021 | $26,714 | $302,485 | $73,003 | $229,482 |
| 2020 | $24,639 | $296,554 | $71,572 | $224,982 |
| 2019 | $24,724 | $287,219 | $69,319 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $24,732 | $279,804 | $67,529 | $212,275 |
| 2017 | $24,474 | $279,804 | $67,529 | $212,275 |
| 2016 | $23,013 | $274,667 | $66,289 | $208,378 |
| 2015 | $22,643 | $274,667 | $66,289 | $208,378 |
| 2014 | $22,069 | $274,667 | $66,289 | $208,378 |
| 2013 | $21,849 | $274,667 | $66,289 | $208,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map