NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 W Burbank St Harvard, IL 60033

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $275,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2016

Last sale price $125,900 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,655 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

GREAT 2 STORY WITH HUGE MAIN FLOOR MASTER SUITE, LARGE WALK IN CLOSET. MASTER BATH HAS JACUZZI AND WALK IN SHOWER. MAIN FLOOR OFFICE AND LAUNDRY ROOM. AND LET'S TALK ABOUT THE HOT TUB TO WARM THOSE WINTER BONES AS YOU ENJOY THE NIGHT TIME STARS! 3 NICE SIZE BEDROOMS ON SECOND FLOOR WITH FULL 2ND BATH, 80 GALLON HOT WATER HEATER TO KEEP THAT JACUZZI NICE AND WARM TO THE TOP! NEWER ROOF, 200 AMP ELECTRICAL PANEL,AND 2 CAR GARAGE WITH A HUGE DRIVEWAY SO BRING ON THE HOUSE WARMING PARTY AND START MAKING MEMORIES IN THIS PRICED TO SELL HOME WHICH IS A ***QUICK CLOSE*** NOT A SHORT SALE!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Jensen

Keller Williams North Shore West License #475161063 Listed on: 03/04/2016

Keller Williams North Shore West

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Brooks

Brummel Properties, Inc. License #471004407

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Listing and Financial Details

  • $5,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: Unknown
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Skylight(s), Hot Tub, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X21, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Unfinished, Crawl
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 11X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Office, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 4X5, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 6X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Office, Dimensions: 11X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1700
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Acreage: 0.1982

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 10
  • Parking: Garage, Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 50

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 8635
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0135255002

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4535

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2016
Closed on
May 12, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$235,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$123,619
Outstanding Balance
$98,697
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,102

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Kramer Rebecca J
Bought by
Kramer Ronald S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,843
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Thomas J and Thomas Julie A
Bought by
Kramer Ronald S and Kramer Rebecca J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,080
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Jarrod D $125,900 Chicago Title
Kramer Ronald S -- Attorney
Kramer Ronald S $108,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Jarrod D $123,619
Previous Owner Kramer Ronald S $99,843
Previous Owner Kramer Ronald S $106,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Sold $125,900 +0.8% $74 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Price Changed $124,900 -2.3% $73 / Sq Ft
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Price Changed $127,900 -1.5% $75 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $129,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,755 $61,035 $12,909 $48,126
2023 $4,454 $55,176 $11,670 $43,506
2022 $4,127 $47,962 $11,670 $36,292
2021 $3,917 $44,666 $10,868 $33,798
2020 $3,816 $42,523 $10,347 $32,176
2019 $3,600 $39,793 $9,683 $30,110
2018 $4,097 $42,555 $9,684 $32,871
2017 $3,891 $38,341 $8,725 $29,616
2016 $4,467 $36,191 $8,236 $27,955
2013 -- $36,248 $8,249 $27,999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09156827

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-35-255-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.