404 W Darrell Dr Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $274,921
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Darrell Dr, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $273,230, approximately $119 per square foot. 404 W Darrell Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Osborn Kermit J and Osborn Penny Lou
Bought by
Osborn Kermit J and Osborn Penny Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Kermit J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $312,900 | $22,100 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $260,400 | $22,100 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $260,900 | $22,100 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $228,300 | $22,100 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $193,900 | $20,400 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $163,100 | $20,400 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $148,600 | $18,500 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $141,900 | $17,700 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $135,300 | $15,900 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $140,400 | $15,900 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $136,600 | $15,900 | $120,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,800 | $16,700 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map