NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 W Maple Dr Eureka, IL 61530

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $162,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2021

Last sale price $100,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,040 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Darling well cared for home within walking distance to the High School. Spread out into the full basement for added living space! Additional stool in basement. Recently updated kitchen flooring and fresh paint. Move in condition!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Schroeder

Century 21 Lakeview Realty License #471002051 Listed on: 03/12/2021

Century 21 Lakeview Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Biros

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.107541

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-13-210-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,769

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1080
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 60x140
  • Parcel #: 13-13-210-003

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2769.18
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Phillips and Jodi
Bought by
Mayhall Tammy L
Seller's Agent
Lisa Schroeder
Century 21 Lakeview Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mary Biros
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$149,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$31,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,971
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,472

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Gerber Sarah C
Bought by
Phillips Kevin and Phillips Jodi
Seller's Agent
Lisa Schroeder
Century 21 Lakeview Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Schroeder
Century 21 Lakeview Realty
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mayhall Tammy L $100,000 Woodford County Title
Phillips Kevin $84,000 Woodford County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mayhall Tammy L $31,250
Previous Owner Phillips Kevin $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $100,000 +5.3% $93 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $95,000 +13.1% $88 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $84,000 -1.1% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,920 $42,306 $6,338 $35,968
2023 $2,577 $38,689 $5,796 $32,893
2022 $2,425 $36,044 $5,400 $30,644
2021 $2,847 $34,036 $5,099 $28,937
2020 $2,824 $34,032 $5,098 $28,934
2019 $2,769 $34,258 $5,132 $29,126
2018 $2,328 $34,247 $5,130 $29,117
2017 $1,597 $33,908 $5,079 $28,829
2016 $1,609 $33,908 $5,079 $28,829
2015 $1,376 $33,061 $4,952 $28,109
2014 $1,376 $32,207 $4,824 $27,383
2013 $1,376 $32,207 $4,824 $27,383
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1222919

RMLS Alliance

APN: 13-13-210-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.