404 W Martin Place Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $98,172 - $115,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Martin Place, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $109,543, approximately $35 per square foot. 404 W Martin Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Bought by
Nichol Ellen Cross and Martin Pl 404 W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Bought by
Graishe Gregery Bernard and Graishe Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Bought by
Hamilton Kadelia Dair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Bought by
Long Long G and Long Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1986
Bought by
Long Long G and Long Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1958
Bought by
Long Long G and Long Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichol Ellen Cross | $57,000 | -- | |
| Graishe Gregery Bernard | $62,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Kadelia Dair | -- | -- | |
| Long Long G | -- | -- | |
| Long Long G | -- | -- | |
| Long Long G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $18,070 | $600 | $17,470 |
| 2024 | $717 | $18,070 | $600 | $17,470 |
| 2023 | $792 | $18,070 | $600 | $17,470 |
| 2022 | $699 | $17,500 | $1,340 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $699 | $17,500 | $1,340 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $699 | $17,500 | $1,340 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $671 | $17,500 | $1,340 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $647 | $17,500 | $1,340 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $601 | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $601 | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $554 | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,490 | $1,340 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map