404 W Park Ave Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Park Ave, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $154,157, approximately $149 per square foot. 404 W Park Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Deaton Jane E
Bought by
Clemens Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,114
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,043
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Bethany | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemens Bethany | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $117,400 | $15,800 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $103,700 | $17,200 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $68,400 | $11,600 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $505 | $68,700 | $11,600 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $495 | $66,900 | $11,300 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $471 | $64,300 | $10,800 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $438 | $63,400 | $10,800 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $426 | $63,400 | $10,800 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $373 | $57,700 | $10,000 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map