Estimated Value: $251,909 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459 and is currently estimated at $271,455, approximately $189 per square foot. 404 W Tutt St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Howe Middle School, and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Boles James C and Boles Vera C
Bought by
Ingram Ii Billie Charles and Ingram Erica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Ii Billie Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $269,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $245,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $222,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $195,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $177,644 | $30,864 | $146,780 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $167,395 | $22,527 | $144,868 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $181,095 | $23,569 | $157,526 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $167,055 | $16,594 | $150,461 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $137,482 | $16,594 | $120,888 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $123,160 | $16,594 | $106,566 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $113,722 | $16,594 | $97,128 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $127,925 | $16,594 | $111,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map