Estimated Value: $311,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Wesley Ave, Savoy, IL 61874 and is currently estimated at $341,738. 404 Wesley Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $111,250 | $24,330 | $86,920 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $98,800 | $21,610 | $77,190 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $91,220 | $19,950 | $71,270 |
| 2022 | $5,778 | $85,090 | $18,610 | $66,480 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $83,580 | $18,280 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $82,750 | $18,100 | $64,650 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $79,100 | $17,300 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $78,470 | $17,300 | $61,170 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $78,470 | $17,300 | $61,170 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $76,920 | $17,300 | $59,620 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $76,920 | $17,300 | $59,620 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $74,280 | $17,300 | $56,980 |
| 2013 | $4,392 | $74,280 | $17,300 | $56,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map