404 Whitebark Dr Lafayette, LA 70508
Pilette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Whitebark Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $374,767, approximately $143 per square foot. 404 Whitebark Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Ponter Anthony Barrie
Bought by
Cunningham Mark S and Cunningham June Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Mark S | $259,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $20,539 | $5,401 | $15,138 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $28,691 | $5,401 | $23,290 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $27,080 | $5,401 | $21,679 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $27,080 | $5,401 | $21,679 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $27,080 | $5,401 | $21,679 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $27,080 | $5,401 | $21,679 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $27,080 | $5,401 | $21,679 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $27,080 | $5,401 | $21,679 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $27,081 | $3,781 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $27,080 | $3,780 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,080 | $3,780 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map