4040 4040 Tree Tops Rd Cooper City, FL 33026
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 4040 Tree Tops Rd, Cooper City, FL 33026 and is currently estimated at $563,847, approximately $313 per square foot. 4040 4040 Tree Tops Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Embassy Creek Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Cooper City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Sulsky Gregory and Sulsky Luda
Bought by
Sulsky Yevgeny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Westbrooke At Rock Creek Inc
Bought by
Sulsky Gregory and Sulsky Luda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
8.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulsky Yevgeny | -- | None Available | |
| Sulsky Gregory | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sulsky Gregory | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,804 | $520,380 | $55,180 | $465,200 |
| 2025 | $9,070 | $481,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $481,230 | $55,180 | $366,310 |
| 2023 | $8,057 | $397,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,082 | $361,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $328,700 | $41,910 | $286,790 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $304,630 | $41,910 | $262,720 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $296,780 | $41,910 | $254,870 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $272,190 | $41,910 | $230,280 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $251,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $245,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $223,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,820 | $41,910 | $142,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map