4040 Alabama Ave Kenner, LA 70065
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Alabama Ave, Kenner, LA 70065. 4040 Alabama Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Greenlawn Terrace Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $14,100 | $3,880 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $14,100 | $3,880 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $610 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $404 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $13,650 | $3,880 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $399 | $13,520 | $3,880 | $9,640 |
| 2014 | $399 | $13,520 | $3,880 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map