4040 Boulder Pond Dr Unit 14 Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,866 - $474,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Boulder Pond Dr Unit 14, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $428,967, approximately $362 per square foot. 4040 Boulder Pond Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Olszansky Irene and Olszansky Stefan
Bought by
Olszansky Irene and Olszansky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Olszansky Stefan and Olszansky Irene
Bought by
Olszansky Stefan and Olszansky Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Luther Thomas M
Bought by
Olszansky Stefan and Olszansky Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Luther Thomas M and Luther Ayn L
Bought by
Luther Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Luther Thomas M and Luther Ayn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2006
Sold by
Walkowski David L and Walkowski Joanne D
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Delorey Robert W
Bought by
Walkowski David L and Walkowski Joanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Boulder Dev Co
Bought by
Delorey Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property