4040 Brown St Unit 4 Dallas, TX 75219
Oak Lawn Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Brown St Unit 4, Dallas, TX 75219. 4040 Brown St Unit 4 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Esperanza Medrano Elementary School, Thomas J. Rusk Middle School, and North Dallas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,551 | $900,000 | $637,500 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $18,551 | $830,000 | $600,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $16,350 | $712,500 | $600,000 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $16,194 | $647,650 | $450,000 | $197,650 |
| 2021 | $14,905 | $565,000 | $450,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $14,135 | $612,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,515 | $475,000 | $450,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $11,502 | $423,000 | $375,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $8,810 | $324,000 | $262,500 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $8,158 | $300,000 | $262,500 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $7,560 | $294,240 | $225,000 | $69,240 |
| 2014 | $7,560 | $275,620 | $225,000 | $50,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map