4040 E Burchell Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,689
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 E Burchell Dr, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,503,220, approximately $407 per square foot. 4040 E Burchell Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Dale G and Anderson Lynn A
Bought by
Dale & Lynn Anderson Family Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale & Lynn Anderson Family Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $1,085,680 | $350,000 | $735,680 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $1,053,550 | $350,000 | $703,550 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $1,088,728 | $350,000 | $738,728 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $1,148,905 | $375,000 | $773,905 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $770,010 | $250,000 | $520,010 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $708,330 | $250,000 | $458,330 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $668,725 | $285,285 | $383,440 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $619,700 | $271,700 | $348,000 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $576,780 | $247,000 | $329,780 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $491,040 | $190,000 | $301,040 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $483,530 | $190,000 | $293,530 |
| 2013 | $1,858 | $431,035 | $170,775 | $260,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map