NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $528,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2015

Last sale price $249,900 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,959 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

SHARP HOME IN THE WILLOWS AT POPULAR POWER RANCH * SPLIT MASTER FLOOR PLAN * NEUTRAL CARPET JUST INSTALLED * ISLAND KITCHEN * STAGGERED CHERRY CABINETS WITH CROWN MOLDING AND GLASS DOOR CABINET * SLAB GRANITE COUNTERS * STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES * GLASS TOP STOVE * BUILT-IN MICROWAVE * RAISED VANITES * GARDEN TUB * CHARMING ARCHWAYS * COVERED PATIO * FRONT SECURITY DOOR * PLAY POOL NEW IN 2014 * DON'T MISS THIS ONE * SEE IT TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Shaw

Realty One Group License #BR008345000 Listed on: 03/07/2015

Realty One Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hernandez

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty License #SA645225000

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,579

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-59-250

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 10 Subdivision, Opal Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,579

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,016 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: POWER & GERMANN
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.75
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Master Model: OPAL
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 10
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 149.28
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 236.25

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1674.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 236.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: POWER RANCH
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: POWER RANCH
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6016.0
  • Parcel #: 304-59-250

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1579.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 59.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2015
Closed on
May 20, 2015
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$510,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$260,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$242,403
Outstanding Balance
$184,837
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Az
Bought by
Moore Sidney W and Moore Beverly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,770
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Artishuk Roman A $249,900 Old Republic Title Agency
Moore Sidney W $208,292 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Artishuk Roman A $242,403
Previous Owner Moore Sidney W $212,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Sold $249,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
04/08/2015 04/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2015 03/07/15 For Sale $249,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,878 $25,361 -- --
2024 $2,013 $24,153 -- --
2023 $2,013 $38,360 $7,670 $30,690
2022 $1,924 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2021 $1,982 $27,270 $5,450 $21,820
2020 $2,021 $25,560 $5,110 $20,450
2019 $1,957 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2018 $1,887 $21,630 $4,320 $17,310
2017 $1,819 $19,930 $3,980 $15,950
2016 $1,817 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2015 $1,615 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5246896

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-59-250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.