4040 Eagle Ridge Ct Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Eagle Ridge Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $398,241, approximately $215 per square foot. 4040 Eagle Ridge Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Inverness Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Brook Highland Construction Llc
Bought by
Land Eric S and Land Cynthia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,064
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$224,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Eric S | $269,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Land Eric S | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History