4040 Morley Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $464,171 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Morley Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $517,293, approximately $193 per square foot. 4040 Morley Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cola Richard N and Cola Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,400
Outstanding Balance
$136,408
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Reminderville One Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cola Richard N | $278,865 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $63,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cola Richard N | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,956 | $137,785 | $30,146 | $107,639 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $137,785 | $30,146 | $107,639 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $110,390 | $24,115 | $86,275 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $110,390 | $24,115 | $86,275 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $110,400 | $24,120 | $86,280 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $102,440 | $22,330 | $80,110 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $102,440 | $22,330 | $80,110 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $102,440 | $22,330 | $80,110 |
| 2016 | $5,364 | $95,250 | $22,330 | $72,920 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $95,250 | $22,330 | $72,920 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $95,250 | $22,330 | $72,920 |
| 2013 | $4,812 | $85,000 | $21,210 | $63,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map