4040 N 29th St Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,379 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 N 29th St, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $408,345, approximately $240 per square foot. 4040 N 29th St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,496 | $337,600 | $45,600 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $296,900 | $43,300 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $255,100 | $43,300 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $195,600 | $37,500 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $195,600 | $37,500 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $185,200 | $37,500 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map