4040 NE 7th St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $287,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 NE 7th St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $282,326, approximately $158 per square foot. 4040 NE 7th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Nichols Randolph
Bought by
Nichols Robert Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Robert Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $270,644 | $46,440 | $224,204 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $279,101 | $44,698 | $234,403 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $239,024 | $44,698 | $194,326 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $116,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $112,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $111,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $108,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $106,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $104,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $102,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $101,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $100,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map