4040 Postal Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,164
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Postal Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018. 4040 Postal Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Chs Inc
Bought by
Carilion Clinic Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carilion Clinic Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,649 | $1,810,600 | $578,500 | $1,232,100 |
| 2024 | $18,568 | $1,785,400 | $578,500 | $1,206,900 |
| 2023 | $18,673 | $1,761,600 | $578,500 | $1,183,100 |
| 2022 | $18,819 | $1,726,500 | $578,500 | $1,148,000 |
| 2021 | $18,700 | $1,715,600 | $578,500 | $1,137,100 |
| 2020 | $18,471 | $1,694,600 | $578,500 | $1,116,100 |
| 2019 | $18,014 | $1,652,700 | $552,700 | $1,100,000 |
| 2018 | $17,277 | $1,593,900 | $523,800 | $1,070,100 |
| 2017 | $17,277 | $1,585,000 | $514,000 | $1,071,000 |
| 2016 | $17,152 | $1,573,600 | $504,200 | $1,069,400 |
| 2015 | $16,927 | $1,552,900 | $469,900 | $1,083,000 |
| 2014 | $16,423 | $1,506,700 | $460,100 | $1,046,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map