4040 Third St Mayesville, SC 29104
Estimated Value: $34,687 - $56,000
Studio
--
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Third St, Mayesville, SC 29104 and is currently estimated at $42,229, approximately $59 per square foot. 4040 Third St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Sumter County
Bought by
Southland Properties Of Sumter Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southland Properties Of Sumter Inc | $7,192 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $1,040 | $300 | $740 |
| 2024 | $414 | $1,040 | $300 | $740 |
| 2023 | $414 | $1,030 | $300 | $730 |
| 2022 | $411 | $1,030 | $300 | $730 |
| 2021 | $384 | $1,030 | $300 | $730 |
| 2020 | $384 | $940 | $300 | $640 |
| 2019 | $380 | $940 | $300 | $640 |
| 2018 | $378 | $940 | $300 | $640 |
| 2017 | $375 | $940 | $300 | $640 |
| 2016 | $377 | $950 | $300 | $650 |