4040 Toccoa Ave Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Toccoa Ave, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $226,552, approximately $110 per square foot. 4040 Toccoa Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Gentian Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Steele Jack D and Steele Lucille H
Bought by
Ransom Jonathan D and Ransom Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,266
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Steele Jack D
Bought by
Steele Jack D and Steele Lucille H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Steele Jack D
Bought by
Johnson Sheriff Ralph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Jonathan D | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Steele Jack D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sheriff Ralph B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ransom Jonathan D | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $56,544 | $7,184 | $49,360 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $56,544 | $7,184 | $49,360 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $56,544 | $7,184 | $49,360 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $43,988 | $7,184 | $36,804 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $46,432 | $7,184 | $39,248 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $46,432 | $7,184 | $39,248 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $46,432 | $7,184 | $39,248 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $46,432 | $7,184 | $39,248 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $46,432 | $7,184 | $39,248 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $62,945 | $4,494 | $58,451 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $62,945 | $4,494 | $58,451 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $62,945 | $4,494 | $58,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,945 | $4,494 | $58,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map