4040 W Jackson St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $147,258 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 W Jackson St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $195,753. 4040 W Jackson St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Hammond Gary L and Hammond Sandra S
Bought by
Hammond Gary L and Hammond Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,490 | $47,956 | $4,011 | $43,945 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $45,267 | $3,786 | $41,481 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $42,899 | $3,588 | $39,311 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $42,169 | $3,527 | $38,642 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $44,923 | $3,467 | $41,456 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $42,332 | $3,540 | $38,792 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $43,520 | $3,639 | $39,881 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $43,520 | $3,639 | $39,881 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $42,667 | $3,568 | $39,099 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $42,094 | $3,520 | $38,574 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $42,094 | $3,520 | $38,574 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $39,712 | $3,321 | $36,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map