$599,900
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,521/month

Total Views 8,807
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,823 Sq Ft
$329 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Greenfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a corner lot, offering a bright open-concept floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Plantation shutter shades on all east- and west-facing windows help reduce heat gain and improve energy efficiency year-round. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with a spool for relaxing and a prime Gilbert location in Morrison Ranch close to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools.

Listing Agent

Chase Romaniuk

Gentry Real Estate License #SA715549000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Gentry Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,152

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,823 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-860

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by ASHTON WOODS HOMES
  • Elliot Groves At Morrison Ranch Phase 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,152

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker Rd & Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 143.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: ELLIOT GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 329.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1823.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 429.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480 921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 429.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Contribution Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-860

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ASHTON WOODS HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2152.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 165
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,152 $27,281 -- --
2024 $2,092 $25,982 -- --
2023 $2,092 $46,920 $9,380 $37,540
2022 $2,024 $34,610 $6,920 $27,690
2021 $2,132 $31,950 $6,390 $25,560
2020 $2,097 $30,480 $6,090 $24,390
2019 $1,933 $28,470 $5,690 $22,780
2018 $1,858 $6,765 $6,765 $0
2017 $467 $6,135 $6,135 $0
2016 $456 $5,880 $5,880 $0
2015 $466 $5,120 $5,120 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $599,900 -2.5% $329 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $615,000 +52.6% $337 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Sold $403,000 -0.5% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Price Changed $404,999 -1.2% $228 / Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Price Changed $409,999 -1.2% $231 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Sale $415,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $403,000 Encore Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $342,553 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6989729

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.