4041 Edwards St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Edwards St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $193,812, approximately $221 per square foot. 4041 Edwards St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Gagnon Michael C
Bought by
Gagnon Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Darren and Bishop Judy
Bought by
Gagnon Michael Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Jenkins Christopher J and Jenkins Allison
Bought by
Bishop Darren D and Bishop Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Bishop Darren and Bishop Judy
Bought by
Jenkins Christopher J and Jenkins Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Provident Bk
Bought by
Bishop Darren D and Bishop Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Provident Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Weigle Howard L and Nork Lettie E
Bought by
Alger Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Donald B | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Gagnon Michael Christian | $24,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Bishop Darren D | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Christopher J | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bishop Darren D | $42,000 | -- | |
| Provident Bk | -- | -- | |
| Alger Anita | -- | -- | |
| Alger Anita | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Darren D | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alger Anita | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $143,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $148,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $142,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $77,460 | $40,000 | $37,460 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $72,280 | $35,000 | $37,280 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $69,060 | $30,000 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $63,680 | $25,000 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $917 | $46,170 | $15,000 | $31,170 |
| 2016 | $852 | $37,270 | $7,500 | $29,770 |
| 2015 | $806 | $32,120 | $7,500 | $24,620 |
| 2014 | $724 | $29,200 | $5,000 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map