4041 Forestridge Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $660,829 - $854,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Forestridge Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $752,276, approximately $218 per square foot. 4041 Forestridge Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Beres Const Co
Bought by
Isada Carlos M and Isada Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isada Carlos M | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isada Carlos M | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,446 | $172,946 | $37,562 | $135,384 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $172,946 | $37,562 | $135,384 |
| 2022 | $8,461 | $172,946 | $37,562 | $135,384 |
| 2021 | $8,467 | $172,946 | $37,562 | $135,384 |
| 2020 | $8,268 | $172,940 | $37,560 | $135,380 |
| 2019 | $11,587 | $227,390 | $39,960 | $187,430 |
| 2018 | $11,454 | $227,390 | $39,960 | $187,430 |
| 2017 | $9,860 | $227,390 | $39,960 | $187,430 |
| 2016 | $10,322 | $192,330 | $39,960 | $152,370 |
| 2015 | $9,860 | $192,330 | $39,960 | $152,370 |
| 2014 | $9,791 | $192,330 | $39,960 | $152,370 |
| 2013 | $9,532 | $196,450 | $39,960 | $156,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map