Estimated Value: $385,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Meadows Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $409,336, approximately $203 per square foot. 4041 Meadows Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Dilka Tracy J
Bought by
Dilka Tracy J and Dilka Troy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,210
Outstanding Balance
$67,155
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$342,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Classic Builders Inc
Bought by
Welsh Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,751
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Homes Inc
Bought by
Classic Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
C C W Inc
Bought by
Bailey Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilka Tracy J | -- | -- | |
| Dilka Tracy J | $176,900 | -- | |
| Welsh Frank M | $124,751 | -- | |
| Classic Builders Inc | $20,500 | -- | |
| Bailey Homes Inc | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilka Tracy J | $159,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Frank M | $104,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $26,280 | $3,750 | $22,530 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $26,280 | $3,750 | $22,530 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $28,230 | $3,720 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $21,370 | $3,060 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $21,990 | $3,150 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $19,930 | $2,860 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $19,930 | $2,860 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $15,290 | $2,450 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $15,290 | $2,450 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $13,380 | $2,030 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $13,380 | $2,030 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $862 | $9,980 | $2,030 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map