4041 SE 19th Ave Unit 4043 Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 SE 19th Ave Unit 4043, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $269,525, approximately $120 per square foot. 4041 SE 19th Ave Unit 4043 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Keeler Tracy A and Kiser Tracy A
Bought by
Keeler Edwin G and Keeler Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Kiser Tracy A and Kiser Dennis C
Bought by
Kiser Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Edwin G | -- | Attorney | |
| Kiser Tracy A | $40,000 | Prestige Title & Research Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kiser Tracy A | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $139,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $126,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $114,990 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $104,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $121,380 | $30,000 | $91,380 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $114,240 | $15,000 | $99,240 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $78,540 | $8,000 | $70,540 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $72,930 | $8,000 | $64,930 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $73,312 | $8,000 | $65,312 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $70,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $64,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $64,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map