4041 W 7th St Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $189,844 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 W 7th St, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $212,461, approximately $119 per square foot. 4041 W 7th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Jerry L
Bought by
Pacer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Morley Gertrude
Bought by
Morley Albert R and Morley Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Plummer Dora V and Morley Gertrude
Bought by
Plummer Dora V and Morley Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacer Properties Llc | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Morley Albert R | -- | None Available | |
| Plummer Dora V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morley Albert R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $81,430 | $24,530 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $81,430 | $24,530 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $81,430 | $24,530 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $81,430 | $24,530 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $81,430 | $24,530 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $24,983 | $12,492 | $12,491 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $24,983 | $12,492 | $12,491 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map